Trinity Health
Historical H-1B signalbamboohr ATS

Trinity Health immigration profile

Trinity Health is tracked by Hireoven for open roles, sponsorship history, salary signals, and hiring activity. Immigration signals are based on historical public data where available and are not confirmation of current sponsorship policy.

Current open jobs

0 open roles at Trinity Health

Hireoven tracks these in real time — new roles appear within minutes of posting.

Get alerts when Trinity Health hires

Sign up free to see live job listings, AI match scores, and apply in one click.

Immigration intelligence

Sponsorship, LCA, salary and OPT signals

These related signals are grouped together so you can read the employer story without jumping across separate cards.

Historical signal

Historical H-1B signal

Past data suggests sponsorship activity. Current role support is not confirmed.

Recent petitions

18

Recent H-1B/LCA-style activity where connected.

Certification rate

Unknown

Based on historical LCA outcomes.

Trinity Health has historical LCA records on file. Sponsorship is a historical signal, not a promise for future roles.

Sponsored role families

Compare the current job with historical sponsored role patterns.

Medical Technologist

26%

7 historical filings

Medium confidence

Hospitalist

15%

4 historical filings

Low confidence

Certified Nursing Assistant

11%

3 historical filings

Low confidence

Family Medicine Physician

7%

2 historical filings

Low confidence

Medical Laboratory Scientist/Technologist

7%

2 historical filings

Low confidence

Healthcare Specialist

7%

2 historical filings

Low confidence

Common worksites

Location history can vary by team and worksite.

ND

26 filings

96%

MI

1 filing

4%

Salary context

Median wage

$344,000

Historical range

$43,500 - $870,000

Wage level

N/A

Medium confidence · 17 wage records

Historical LCA wage data is available for prior sponsored roles at this employer.

STEM OPT readiness

possible

This employer has technology or STEM-adjacent role signals. E-Verify and I-983 support are not confirmed.

E-Verify is not confirmed in the current data.

Possible cap-exempt pathway

Cap-exempt likelihood is unknown from available data.

Employer financial health

Is Trinity Health a stable place to work?

Composite score based on funding recency, layoff history, Glassdoor rating, and hiring trajectory.

SEO FAQ

Questions about Trinity Health sponsorship

Short answers use careful wording because employer policy can change by role, location, and year.

Does Trinity Health sponsor H-1B?

Trinity Health has a historical H-1B/LCA sponsorship signal. This does not confirm that every current role sponsors.

Does Trinity Health hire OPT students?

Trinity Health may hire OPT students when a role and work-authorization policy fit. Hireoven has not confirmed OPT support unless the job posting or employer data says so.

Does Trinity Health support STEM OPT?

Trinity Health has STEM-adjacent role signals, but STEM OPT support depends on E-Verify status and training-plan support.

What roles has Trinity Health sponsored before?

Historically sponsored role families for Trinity Health: Medical Technologist, Hospitalist, Certified Nursing Assistant, Family Medicine Physician.