Opal Autism
33 posted US salaries

What does Opal Autism pay?

Median total pay is about $85,000 per year, with most roles between $44,720 and $91,500 — based on salary ranges disclosed in Opal Autism's own job postings.

$85,000

Median total pay

$44,720

25th percentile

$91,500

75th percentile

33

Posted salaries

Highest-paying roles at Opal Autism

Senior BCBA

$90,000$102,000

Senior BCBA - University City Area

$90,000$102,000

Senior BCBA- Relocation Assistance

$86,000$97,000

Board Certified Behavior Analyst

$80,000$90,000

Board Certified Behavior Analyst- PART TIME

$78,000$88,000

Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)

$37,440$52,000

Opal Autism salary FAQ

What is the median salary at Opal Autism?

Based on 33 salaried US roles currently posted, the median total pay at Opal Autism is about $85,000 per year.

What is the salary range at Opal Autism?

Most posted roles fall between $44,720 and $91,500, with the full range spanning $37,440 to $102,000.

Does Opal Autism publish salaries?

These figures come from Opal Autism's own job postings (salary ranges disclosed on listings), aggregated by Hireoven. Actual offers vary by level, location and negotiation.

Salary figures are aggregated from disclosed ranges in Opal Autism's active US job postings on Hireoven's live index. Annualized; hourly listings excluded. Actual compensation varies by level, location and negotiation. Last updated 2026.